Laser source dual


New

Laser source dual

In stock
can be shipped within 3 days

890.00
Price without VAT or delivery


Specifications:

     

 Output wavelength (nm)

850/1300/1310/1550

 

Emitter Type

LD

Output Stability

Short Term (15 min.) 

< ±0.05dB @1310,1550nm;

 ±0.1dB@850 & 1300

Long Term (8 Hours ) 

< ±0.1dB @1310,1550nm;

±0.2dB@850 & 1300

Central Wavelength

±20nm

Spectral Width

5nm

Connector

FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC interchangeable connectors( APC  is available at the time of ordering)

Output Frequency (Hz)

270,1K,2K

Output Power

-5 dBm

Auto Power-off

Yes

Back-light

Yes

Operating Temperature

-10 to +50 (Cels)

Storage Temperature

-20 to+70 (Cels)

Power supply

2pcs * Ni-MH AA(2500mAh)

Dimension (mm)

160L*76W*45H

Net Weight

270g

Additional product information

Catálogo Download
User manual Download

Browse these categories as well: Laser source, Home